CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD
Insider CIK 1283718 · HK 10% owner · Q 10% owner · CIVI 10% owner · ADSW 10% owner · IMS 10% owner · CRC 10% owner · NTNX 10% owner · BE 10% owner · ATUS 10% owner · EDR · LVLU 10% owner · WOOF 10% owner · INFA 10% owner · WAY 10% owner · VSAT
Trades across companies
| Ticker | Code | Trade | Filed | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRC California Resources Corp | S Sale | 2026-03-12 | 2026-03-16 | 3,500,000 | $61.10 | $213.85M | 7,006,895 | SEC↗ |
| CIVI CIVITAS RESOURCES, INC. | J Other | 2026-01-30 | 2026-02-03 | 9,524,201 | — | $0 | 0 | SEC↗ |
| INFA Informatica Inc. | J Other deriv | 2025-11-18 | 2025-11-19 | 44,049,523 | $25.00 | $1.10B | 0 | SEC↗ |
| INFA Informatica Inc. | J Other deriv | 2025-11-18 | 2025-11-19 | 44,049,523 | — | $0 | 0 | SEC↗ |
| INFA Informatica Inc. | J Other | 2025-11-18 | 2025-11-19 | 64,379,838 | $25.00 | $1.61B | 0 | SEC↗ |
| WAY Waystar Holding Corp. | S Sale | 2025-09-12 | 2025-09-16 | 5,938,773 | $39.21 | $232.86M | 19,025,452 | SEC↗ |
| WAY Waystar Holding Corp. | S Sale | 2025-05-20 | 2025-05-20 | 616,704 | $37.39 | $23.06M | 24,964,225 | SEC↗ |
| WAY Waystar Holding Corp. | S Sale | 2025-05-16 | 2025-05-20 | 4,111,357 | $37.39 | $153.72M | 25,580,929 | SEC↗ |
| EDR Endeavor Group Holdings, I | S Sale | 2025-03-24 | 2025-03-26 | 21,038,712 | $27.50 | $578.56M | 0 | SEC↗ |
| WAY Waystar Holding Corp. | S Sale | 2025-02-24 | 2025-02-26 | 7,517,168 | $40.00 | $300.69M | 29,692,286 | SEC↗ |
| VSAT VIASAT INC | S Sale | 2025-02-10 | 2025-02-11 | 3,750,000 | $9.00 | $33.75M | 4,795,334 | SEC↗ |
| INFA Informatica Inc. | S Sale | 2024-11-11 | 2024-11-14 | 9,065,609 | $24.54 | $222.47M | 108,429,361 | SEC↗ |
| VSAT VIASAT INC | S Sale | 2024-08-12 | 2024-08-14 | 2,811,442 | $19.90 | $55.95M | 8,545,334 | SEC↗ |
| CIVI CIVITAS RESOURCES, INC. | S Sale | 2024-05-15 | 2024-05-17 | 6,956,520 | $73.22 | $509.36M | 9,524,201 | SEC↗ |
| CIVI CIVITAS RESOURCES, INC. | S Sale | 2023-01-27 | 2023-01-27 | 4,918,032 | $61.00 | $300.00M | 16,480,721 | SEC↗ |
| LVLU Lulu's Fashion Lounge Hold | C Conversion deriv | 2021-11-15 | 2021-11-16 | 1,564,817 | — | $0 | 0 | SEC↗ |
| LVLU Lulu's Fashion Lounge Hold | J Other | 2021-11-15 | 2021-11-16 | 416,667 | $2.00 | $833.3K | 0 | SEC↗ |
| LVLU Lulu's Fashion Lounge Hold | C Conversion | 2021-11-15 | 2021-11-16 | 7,500,000 | — | $0 | 7,500,000 | SEC↗ |
| CIVI CIVITAS RESOURCES, INC. | P Buy | 2021-11-02 | 2021-11-04 | 24,166 | $55.42 | $1.34M | 21,422,919 | SEC↗ |
| CIVI CIVITAS RESOURCES, INC. | P Buy | 2021-11-02 | 2021-11-22 | 24,166 | $55.42 | $1.34M | 21,422,919 | SEC↗ |
| WOOF Petco Health & Wellness Co | S Sale | 2021-06-14 | 2021-06-14 | 1,351,563 | $23.16 | $31.30M | 59,765,368 | SEC↗ |
| WOOF Petco Health & Wellness Co | S Sale | 2021-06-01 | 2021-06-02 | 9,010,422 | $23.16 | $208.68M | 61,116,931 | SEC↗ |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | S Sale | 2020-10-01 | 2020-10-05 | 9,206,695 | $15.90 | $146.39M | 0 | SEC↗ |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | C Conversion deriv | 2020-09-14 | 2020-09-15 | 0 | — | $0 | 0 | SEC↗ |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | C Conversion | 2020-09-14 | 2020-09-15 | 9,206,695 | — | $0 | 9,206,695 | SEC↗ |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | J Other deriv | 2020-05-01 | 2020-05-05 | 0 | $70000000.00 | $0 | 0 | SEC↗ |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | H Expire deriv | 2020-03-31 | 2020-04-02 | 21,321,099 | — | $0 | 312,575 | SEC↗ |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | J Other deriv | 2020-03-31 | 2020-04-02 | 29,982,796 | — | $0 | 30,295,371 | SEC↗ |
| IQV IQVIA HOLDINGS INC. | S Sale | 2018-12-04 | 2018-12-04 | 1,582,194 | $123.72 | $195.75M | 1,569,600 | SEC↗ |
| IQV IQVIA HOLDINGS INC. | S Sale | 2018-12-04 | 2018-12-04 | 1,582,194 | $123.72 | $195.75M | 4,342,572 | SEC↗ |
| IQV IQVIA HOLDINGS INC. | J Other | 2018-09-18 | 2018-09-20 | 40,978 | — | $0 | 1,569,600 | SEC↗ |
| IQV IQVIA HOLDINGS INC. | J Other | 2018-09-18 | 2018-09-20 | 40,978 | — | $0 | 5,924,766 | SEC↗ |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | J Other deriv | 2018-08-07 | 2018-08-10 | 106,075 | — | $0 | 21,633,674 | SEC↗ |
| IQV IQVIA HOLDINGS INC. | S Sale | 2018-06-15 | 2018-06-19 | 3,097,012 | $103.00 | $318.99M | 1,569,600 | SEC↗ |
| IQV IQVIA HOLDINGS INC. | S Sale | 2018-06-15 | 2018-06-19 | 3,097,012 | $103.00 | $318.99M | 5,877,188 | SEC↗ |
| IQV IQVIA HOLDINGS INC. | S Sale | 2018-06-15 | 2018-06-19 | 3,097,012 | $103.00 | $318.99M | 5,883,788 | SEC↗ |
| IQV IQVIA HOLDINGS INC. | S Sale | 2017-11-30 | 2017-12-04 | 2,499,269 | $102.00 | $254.93M | 8,980,800 | SEC↗ |
| IQV IQVIA HOLDINGS INC. | S Sale | 2017-11-30 | 2017-12-04 | 2,499,269 | $102.00 | $254.93M | 1,569,600 | SEC↗ |
| IQV IQVIA HOLDINGS INC. | S Sale | 2017-11-30 | 2017-12-04 | 2,499,269 | $102.00 | $254.93M | 8,974,200 | SEC↗ |
| Q Quintiles IMS Holdings, In | S Sale | 2017-09-19 | 2017-09-21 | 2,249,342 | $94.87 | $213.40M | 11,473,469 | SEC↗ |
| Q Quintiles IMS Holdings, In | S Sale | 2017-09-19 | 2017-09-21 | 2,249,342 | $94.87 | $213.40M | 1,569,600 | SEC↗ |
| Q Quintiles IMS Holdings, In | S Sale | 2017-09-19 | 2017-09-21 | 2,249,342 | $94.87 | $213.40M | 11,480,069 | SEC↗ |
| Q Quintiles IMS Holdings, In | S Sale | 2017-08-28 | 2017-08-30 | 1,739,415 | $97.33 | $169.30M | 1,569,600 | SEC↗ |
| Q Quintiles IMS Holdings, In | S Sale | 2017-08-28 | 2017-08-30 | 1,739,415 | $97.33 | $169.30M | 13,729,411 | SEC↗ |
| Q Quintiles IMS Holdings, In | S Sale | 2017-08-28 | 2017-08-30 | 1,739,415 | $97.33 | $169.30M | 13,722,811 | SEC↗ |
| ATUS Altice USA, Inc. | S Sale | 2017-06-27 | 2017-06-28 | 23,457,813 | $29.01 | $680.51M | 42,265,874 | SEC↗ |
| Q Quintiles IMS Holdings, In | S Sale | 2017-05-31 | 2017-06-01 | 2,377,055 | $84.01 | $199.70M | 15,468,826 | SEC↗ |
| Q Quintiles IMS Holdings, In | S Sale | 2017-05-31 | 2017-06-01 | 2,377,055 | $84.01 | $199.70M | 1,569,600 | SEC↗ |
| Q Quintiles IMS Holdings, In | S Sale | 2017-05-31 | 2017-06-01 | 2,377,055 | $84.01 | $199.70M | 15,462,226 | SEC↗ |
| NTNX Nutanix, Inc. | P Buy | 2016-10-27 | 2016-10-28 | 233,400 | $27.97 | $6.53M | 2,444,207 | SEC↗ |
| NTNX Nutanix, Inc. | P Buy | 2016-10-27 | 2016-10-28 | 182,200 | $28.76 | $5.24M | 2,210,807 | SEC↗ |
| NTNX Nutanix, Inc. | P Buy | 2016-10-27 | 2016-10-28 | 55,800 | $27.76 | $1.55M | 2,500,007 | SEC↗ |
| NTNX Nutanix, Inc. | P Buy | 2016-10-27 | 2016-10-28 | 112,693 | $27.64 | $3.11M | 2,612,700 | SEC↗ |
| NTNX Nutanix, Inc. | P Buy | 2016-10-26 | 2016-10-28 | 83,200 | $29.00 | $2.41M | 2,028,607 | SEC↗ |
| NTNX Nutanix, Inc. | P Buy | 2016-10-26 | 2016-10-28 | 21,000 | $28.80 | $604.8K | 1,945,407 | SEC↗ |
| ADSW Advanced Disposal Services | J Other | 2016-10-12 | 2016-10-12 | 1,000 | — | $0 | 0 | SEC↗ |
| ADSW Advanced Disposal Services | J Other | 2016-10-12 | 2016-10-12 | 16,572,106 | — | $0 | 16,572,106 | SEC↗ |
| IMS IMS Health Holdings, Inc. | J Other | 2016-10-03 | 2016-10-04 | 46,456,461 | — | $0 | 0 | SEC↗ |
| IMS IMS Health Holdings, Inc. | J Other | 2016-10-03 | 2016-10-04 | 46,456,461 | — | $0 | 0 | SEC↗ |
| HK HALCON RESOURCES CORP | J Other | 2016-09-12 | 2016-09-13 | 39,800 | — | $0 | 39,800 | SEC↗ |
| HK HALCON RESOURCES CORP | J Other | 2016-09-12 | 2016-09-13 | 258,448 | — | $0 | 258,448 | SEC↗ |
| HK HALCON RESOURCES CORP | J Other deriv | 2016-09-09 | 2016-09-13 | 40,000 | — | $0 | 0 | SEC↗ |
| HK HALCON RESOURCES CORP | J Other | 2016-09-09 | 2016-09-13 | 8,775,513 | — | $0 | 0 | SEC↗ |
| HK HALCON RESOURCES CORP | J Other | 2016-09-09 | 2016-09-13 | 1,351,437 | — | $0 | 0 | SEC↗ |
| IMS IMS Health Holdings, Inc. | S Sale | 2015-08-11 | 2015-08-13 | 5,270,759 | $31.17 | $164.29M | 46,456,461 | SEC↗ |
| IMS IMS Health Holdings, Inc. | S Sale | 2015-08-11 | 2015-08-13 | 5,270,759 | $31.17 | $164.29M | 46,456,461 | SEC↗ |
| IMS IMS Health Holdings, Inc. | S Sale | 2015-05-12 | 2015-05-13 | 15,277,292 | $26.68 | $407.60M | 51,727,220 | SEC↗ |
| IMS IMS Health Holdings, Inc. | S Sale | 2015-05-12 | 2015-05-13 | 15,277,292 | $26.68 | $407.60M | 51,727,220 | SEC↗ |
| HK HALCON RESOURCES CORP | A Award | 2015-05-06 | 2015-05-08 | 97,200 | — | $0 | 6,259,683 | SEC↗ |
| HK HALCON RESOURCES CORP | A Award | 2015-05-06 | 2015-05-20 | 97,200 | — | $0 | 6,259,683 | SEC↗ |
| HK HALCON RESOURCES CORP | A Award | 2014-05-22 | 2014-05-27 | 28,300 | — | $0 | 5,641,530 | SEC↗ |
| IMS IMS Health Holdings, Inc. | S Sale | 2014-04-09 | 2014-04-09 | 5,995,488 | $19.10 | $114.51M | 67,004,512 | SEC↗ |
| IMS IMS Health Holdings, Inc. | S Sale | 2014-04-09 | 2014-04-09 | 5,995,488 | $19.10 | $114.51M | 67,004,512 | SEC↗ |
| HK HALCON RESOURCES CORP | P Buy | 2013-08-08 | 2013-08-12 | 5,185,553 | $5.10 | $26.45M | 5,214,553 | SEC↗ |
| HK HALCON RESOURCES CORP | P Buy | 2013-06-14 | 2013-06-17 | 1,978,125 | $5.45 | $10.78M | 43,877,566 | SEC↗ |
| HK HALCON RESOURCES CORP | P Buy deriv | 2013-06-13 | 2013-06-17 | 40,000 | $1000.00 | $40.00M | 40,000 | SEC↗ |
| HK HALCON RESOURCES CORP | A Award | 2013-05-23 | 2013-05-28 | 29,000 | — | $0 | 36,800 | SEC↗ |
| HK HALCON RESOURCES CORP | A Award | 2012-12-06 | 2013-01-11 | 7,800 | — | $0 | 7,800 | SEC↗ |